Performances

22.04.2018 · 18:00
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: The Magic Flute
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Joakim Unander (Conductor)
Katharina Thoma (Director)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Ulrike Obermüller (Costumes)

Florian Spiess (Sarastro)
Daniel Jenz (Tamino)
Sebastian Noack (Speaker)
Bassem Alkhouri (1st priest)
Dieter Hönig (2nd priest)
Elizabeth Bailey (The Queen of the Night)
Ani Yorentz (Pamina)
Lin Lin Fan (1st lady)
Maren Engelhardt (2nd lady)
Marta Herman (3rd lady)
Knabenchor der Chorakademie Dortmund (three child-spirits)
Daniel Holzhauser (Papageno)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Papagena)
Johannes An (Monostatos)
Younggi Moses Do (1st armoured man)
Sebastian Noack (2nd armoured man)

28.04.2018 · 18:00
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: The Magic Flute
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Joakim Unander (Conductor)
Katharina Thoma (Director)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Ulrike Obermüller (Costumes)

Florian Spiess (Sarastro)
Daniel Jenz (Tamino)
Sebastian Noack (Speaker)
Bassem Alkhouri (1st priest)
Dieter Hönig (2nd priest)
Elizabeth Bailey (The Queen of the Night)
Ani Yorentz (Pamina)
Lin Lin Fan (1st lady)
Maren Engelhardt (2nd lady)
Marta Herman (3rd lady)
Knabenchor der Chorakademie Dortmund (three child-spirits)
Daniel Holzhauser (Papageno)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Papagena)
Johannes An (Monostatos)
Younggi Moses Do (1st armoured man)
Sebastian Noack (2nd armoured man)

06.05.2018 · 16:00
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: The Magic Flute
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Joakim Unander (Conductor)
Katharina Thoma (Director)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Ulrike Obermüller (Costumes)

Florian Spiess (Sarastro)
Daniel Jenz (Tamino)
Sebastian Noack (Speaker)
Bassem Alkhouri (1st priest)
Dieter Hönig (2nd priest)
Elizabeth Bailey (The Queen of the Night)
Ani Yorentz (Pamina)
Lin Lin Fan (1st lady)
Maren Engelhardt (2nd lady)
Marta Herman (3rd lady)
Knabenchor der Chorakademie Dortmund (three child-spirits)
Daniel Holzhauser (Papageno)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Papagena)
Johannes An (Monostatos)
Younggi Moses Do (1st armoured man)
Sebastian Noack (2nd armoured man)

11.05.2018 · 19:30
Igor Strawinsky: The Rake’s Progress
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Paul Esterhazy (Director)
Mathis Neidhardt (Sets and costumes)

Florian Spiess (Father Trulove)
Elizabeth Bailey/Jaclyn Bermudez (Anne)
Daniel Jenz (Tom Rakewell)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Nick Shadow)
Lona Culmer-Schellbach (Mother Goose)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Belinda Williams (Baba)
Johannes An (Sellem)
Ji Hyung Lee (Keeper of the Madhouse)

19.05.2018 · 18:00
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: The Magic Flute
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Joakim Unander (Conductor)
Katharina Thoma (Director)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Ulrike Obermüller (Costumes)

Florian Spiess (Sarastro)
Daniel Jenz (Tamino)
Sebastian Noack (Speaker)
Bassem Alkhouri (1st priest)
Dieter Hönig (2nd priest)
Elizabeth Bailey (The Queen of the Night)
Ani Yorentz (Pamina)
Lin Lin Fan (1st lady)
Maren Engelhardt (2nd lady)
Marta Herman (3rd lady)
Knabenchor der Chorakademie Dortmund (three child-spirits)
Daniel Holzhauser (Papageno)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Papagena)
Johannes An (Monostatos)
Younggi Moses Do (1st armoured man)
Sebastian Noack (2nd armoured man)

24.05.2018 · 19:30
Igor Strawinsky: The Rake’s Progress
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Paul Esterhazy (Director)
Mathis Neidhardt (Sets and costumes)

Florian Spiess (Father Trulove)
Elizabeth Bailey/Jaclyn Bermudez (Anne)
Daniel Jenz (Tom Rakewell)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Nick Shadow)
Lona Culmer-Schellbach (Mother Goose)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Belinda Williams (Baba)
Johannes An (Sellem)
Ji Hyung Lee (Keeper of the Madhouse)

27.05.2018 · 18:00
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann (Musikalische Leitung)
Philipp Rosendahl (Inszenierung)
Volker Michl (Choreografie)
Daniel Roskamp (Bühne)
Brigitte Schima (Kostüme)

Judith Caspari/Anna Nesyba (Maria)
Daniel Jenz (Tony)
Tom Schimon (Riff)
Timothy Roller (Action)
Andreas Langsch (A-Rab)
Manuel Dengler (Baby John)
Safet Mistele (Snowboy)
Jan Rogler (Big Deal)
Victor Rottier (Diesel)
Cree Barnett Williams (Graziella)
Alessia Ruffolo (Velma)
Gotaute Kalmataviciute (Clarice)
Tina Haas (Anybodys)
Rupert Markthaler (Bernardo)
Benedikt Ströher (Chino)
Ben Cox (Pepe)
Shafiki Sseggayi (Indio)
Sebastian Zuber (Luis)
Luca Ghedini (Anxious)
Dhimas Aryo Satwiko (Nibbles)
Anna Thorén (Anita)
Dalma Viczina (Rosalia)
Nedime Ince (Consuelo)
Michèle Fichtner (Francisca)
Zoe Gyssler (Estella)
Dieter Hönig (Doc/Glad Hand)
Bernhard Modes (Krupke)

30.05.2018 · 19:30
Igor Strawinsky: The Rake’s Progress
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Paul Esterhazy (Director)
Mathis Neidhardt (Sets and costumes)

Florian Spiess (Father Trulove)
Elizabeth Bailey/Jaclyn Bermudez (Anne)
Daniel Jenz (Tom Rakewell)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Nick Shadow)
Lona Culmer-Schellbach (Mother Goose)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Belinda Williams (Baba)
Johannes An (Sellem)
Ji Hyung Lee (Keeper of the Madhouse)

03.06.2018 · 19:30
Otto Nicolai: The Merry Wives of Windsor
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Anja Bihlmaier (Conductor)
Xin Tan (Co-Conductor)
Sonja Trebes (Director)
Dirk Becker (Sets)
Julia Reindell (Costumes)

Florian Spiess (Sir John Falstaff)
Sebastian Noack (Herr Fluth)
Lin Lin Fan (Frau Fluth)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Herr Reich)
Marie-Luise Dreßen (Frau Reich)
Ani Yorentz (Anna Reich)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Younggi Moses Do (Junker Spärlich)
Hee Saup Yoon (Dr. Cajus)
Bernhard Modes (Der Wirt)

08.06.2018 · 19:30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: The Magic Flute
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Joakim Unander (Conductor)
Katharina Thoma (Director)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Ulrike Obermüller (Costumes)

Florian Spiess (Sarastro)
Daniel Jenz (Tamino)
Sebastian Noack (Speaker)
Bassem Alkhouri (1st priest)
Dieter Hönig (2nd priest)
Elizabeth Bailey (The Queen of the Night)
Ani Yorentz (Pamina)
Lin Lin Fan (1st lady)
Maren Engelhardt (2nd lady)
Marta Herman (3rd lady)
Knabenchor der Chorakademie Dortmund (three child-spirits)
Daniel Holzhauser (Papageno)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Papagena)
Johannes An (Monostatos)
Younggi Moses Do (1st armoured man)
Sebastian Noack (2nd armoured man)

10.06.2018 · 19:30
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann (Musikalische Leitung)
Philipp Rosendahl (Inszenierung)
Volker Michl (Choreografie)
Daniel Roskamp (Bühne)
Brigitte Schima (Kostüme)

Judith Caspari/Anna Nesyba (Maria)
Daniel Jenz (Tony)
Tom Schimon (Riff)
Timothy Roller (Action)
Andreas Langsch (A-Rab)
Manuel Dengler (Baby John)
Safet Mistele (Snowboy)
Jan Rogler (Big Deal)
Victor Rottier (Diesel)
Cree Barnett Williams (Graziella)
Alessia Ruffolo (Velma)
Gotaute Kalmataviciute (Clarice)
Tina Haas (Anybodys)
Rupert Markthaler (Bernardo)
Benedikt Ströher (Chino)
Ben Cox (Pepe)
Shafiki Sseggayi (Indio)
Sebastian Zuber (Luis)
Luca Ghedini (Anxious)
Dhimas Aryo Satwiko (Nibbles)
Anna Thorén (Anita)
Dalma Viczina (Rosalia)
Nedime Ince (Consuelo)
Michèle Fichtner (Francisca)
Zoe Gyssler (Estella)
Dieter Hönig (Doc/Glad Hand)
Bernhard Modes (Krupke)

20.06.2018 · 19:30
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann (Musikalische Leitung)
Philipp Rosendahl (Inszenierung)
Volker Michl (Choreografie)
Daniel Roskamp (Bühne)
Brigitte Schima (Kostüme)

Judith Caspari/Anna Nesyba (Maria)
Daniel Jenz (Tony)
Tom Schimon (Riff)
Timothy Roller (Action)
Andreas Langsch (A-Rab)
Manuel Dengler (Baby John)
Safet Mistele (Snowboy)
Jan Rogler (Big Deal)
Victor Rottier (Diesel)
Cree Barnett Williams (Graziella)
Alessia Ruffolo (Velma)
Gotaute Kalmataviciute (Clarice)
Tina Haas (Anybodys)
Rupert Markthaler (Bernardo)
Benedikt Ströher (Chino)
Ben Cox (Pepe)
Shafiki Sseggayi (Indio)
Sebastian Zuber (Luis)
Luca Ghedini (Anxious)
Dhimas Aryo Satwiko (Nibbles)
Anna Thorén (Anita)
Dalma Viczina (Rosalia)
Nedime Ince (Consuelo)
Michèle Fichtner (Francisca)
Zoe Gyssler (Estella)
Dieter Hönig (Doc/Glad Hand)
Bernhard Modes (Krupke)