Past performances

24.07.2019 · 15:30
Jacques Offenbach: La vie parisienne
Theater Bad Ischl
 

Marius Burkert (Conductor)
Markus Kupferblum (Director)
Toto (Sets/Costumes)
Lisa Tatzber, Thomas Poms (Choreography)

Ivan Orešcanin (Bobinet Chicard)
Daniel Jenz (Raoul de Gardefeu)
Christiane Marie Riedl (Metella)
Gerd Vogel (Le Baron de Gondremarck)
Alexandra Reinprecht (La Baronne de Gondremarck)
Matthias Störmer (Pompa di Matadores)
Matthias Störmer (Jean Frick)
Verena Barth-Jurca (Gabrielle)

20.07.2019 · 20:00
Jacques Offenbach: La vie parisienne
Theater Bad Ischl
 

Marius Burkert (Conductor)
Markus Kupferblum (Director)
Toto (Sets/Costumes)
Lisa Tatzber, Thomas Poms (Choreography)

Ivan Orešcanin (Bobinet Chicard)
Daniel Jenz (Raoul de Gardefeu)
Christiane Marie Riedl (Metella)
Gerd Vogel (Le Baron de Gondremarck)
Alexandra Reinprecht (La Baronne de Gondremarck)
Matthias Störmer (Pompa di Matadores)
Matthias Störmer (Jean Frick)
Verena Barth-Jurca (Gabrielle)

30.06.2019 · 18:00
Albert Lortzing: Der Wildschütz
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja (Conductor)
Tom Ryser (Director)
Julie Weideli (Sets)
Magali Gerberon (Costumes)

Daniel Holzhauser/Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Graf von Eberbach)
Inna Kalinina (Die Gräfin)
Daniel Jenz (Baron Kronthal)
Jaclyn Bermudez/Ani Yorentz (Baronin Freimann)
Marta Herman (Nanette)
York Felix Speer (Baculus)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Gretchen)
Bernhard Modes (Pankratius)

26.06.2019 · 19:30
Albert Lortzing: Der Wildschütz
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja (Conductor)
Tom Ryser (Director)
Julie Weideli (Sets)
Magali Gerberon (Costumes)

Daniel Holzhauser/Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Graf von Eberbach)
Inna Kalinina (Die Gräfin)
Daniel Jenz (Baron Kronthal)
Jaclyn Bermudez/Ani Yorentz (Baronin Freimann)
Marta Herman (Nanette)
York Felix Speer (Baculus)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Gretchen)
Bernhard Modes (Pankratius)

23.06.2019 · 16:00
Albert Lortzing: Der Wildschütz
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja (Conductor)
Tom Ryser (Director)
Julie Weideli (Sets)
Magali Gerberon (Costumes)

Daniel Holzhauser/Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Graf von Eberbach)
Inna Kalinina (Die Gräfin)
Daniel Jenz (Baron Kronthal)
Jaclyn Bermudez/Ani Yorentz (Baronin Freimann)
Marta Herman (Nanette)
York Felix Speer (Baculus)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Gretchen)
Bernhard Modes (Pankratius)

15.06.2019 · 19:30
Albert Lortzing: Der Wildschütz
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja (Conductor)
Tom Ryser (Director)
Julie Weideli (Sets)
Magali Gerberon (Costumes)

Daniel Holzhauser/Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Graf von Eberbach)
Inna Kalinina (Die Gräfin)
Daniel Jenz (Baron Kronthal)
Jaclyn Bermudez/Ani Yorentz (Baronin Freimann)
Marta Herman (Nanette)
York Felix Speer (Baculus)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Gretchen)
Bernhard Modes (Pankratius)

10.06.2019 · 15:00
Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Theater Hagen
 

Joseph Trafton (Conductor)
Jochen Biganzoli (Director)
Katharina Weissenborn (Costumes)
Wolf Gutjahr (Sets)

Zoltán Nyári (Tristan)
Dong-Won Seo (King Marke)
Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Isolde)
Wieland Satter (Kurwenal)
Richard van Gemert (Melot)
Khatuna Mikaberidze (Brangäne)
Daniel Jenz (A shepperd)
Egidijus Urbonas (Steersman)
Daniel Jenz (Young Sailor)

09.06.2019 · 19:30
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja(Conductor)
Philipp Rosendahl (Director)
Volker Michl (Choreography)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Brigitte Schima (Costumes)

Judith Caspari/Anna Nesyba (Maria)
Daniel Jenz (Tony)
Tom Schimon (Riff)
Timothy Roller (Action)
Andreas Langsch (A-Rab)
Manuel Dengler (Baby John)
Safet Mistele (Snowboy)
Jan Rogler (Big Deal)
Victor Rottier (Diesel)
Cree Barnett Williams (Graziella)
Alessia Ruffolo (Velma)
Gotaute Kalmataviciute (Clarice)
Tina Haas (Anybodys)
Rupert Markthaler (Bernardo)
Benedikt Ströher (Chino)
Ben Cox (Pepe)
Shafiki Sseggayi (Indio)
Sebastian Zuber (Luis)
Luca Ghedini (Anxious)
Dhimas Aryo Satwiko (Nibbles)
Anna Thorén (Anita)
Dalma Viczina (Rosalia)
Nedime Ince (Consuelo)
Michèle Fichtner (Francisca)
Zoe Gyssler (Estella)
Dieter Hönig (Doc/Glad Hand)
Bernhard Modes (Krupke)

07.06.2019 · 19:30
Albert Lortzing: Der Wildschütz
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja (Conductor)
Tom Ryser (Director)
Julie Weideli (Sets)
Magali Gerberon (Costumes)

Daniel Holzhauser/Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Graf von Eberbach)
Inna Kalinina (Die Gräfin)
Daniel Jenz (Baron Kronthal)
Jaclyn Bermudez/Ani Yorentz (Baronin Freimann)
Marta Herman (Nanette)
York Felix Speer (Baculus)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Gretchen)
Bernhard Modes (Pankratius)

01.06.2019 · 19:30
Albert Lortzing: Der Wildschütz
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja (Conductor)
Tom Ryser (Director)
Julie Weideli (Sets)
Magali Gerberon (Costumes)

Daniel Holzhauser/Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Graf von Eberbach)
Inna Kalinina (Die Gräfin)
Daniel Jenz (Baron Kronthal)
Jaclyn Bermudez/Ani Yorentz (Baronin Freimann)
Marta Herman (Nanette)
York Felix Speer (Baculus)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Gretchen)
Bernhard Modes (Pankratius)

31.05.2019 · 19:30
Albert Lortzing: Der Wildschütz
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja (Conductor)
Tom Ryser (Director)
Julie Weideli (Sets)
Magali Gerberon (Costumes)

Daniel Holzhauser/Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Graf von Eberbach)
Inna Kalinina (Die Gräfin)
Daniel Jenz (Baron Kronthal)
Jaclyn Bermudez/Ani Yorentz (Baronin Freimann)
Marta Herman (Nanette)
York Felix Speer (Baculus)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Gretchen)
Bernhard Modes (Pankratius)

26.05.2019 · 15:00
Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Theater Hagen
 

Joseph Trafton (Conductor)
Jochen Biganzoli (Director)
Katharina Weissenborn (Costumes)
Wolf Gutjahr (Sets)

Zoltán Nyári (Tristan)
Dong-Won Seo (King Marke)
Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Isolde)
Wieland Satter (Kurwenal)
Richard van Gemert (Melot)
Khatuna Mikaberidze (Brangäne)
Daniel Jenz (A shepperd)
Egidijus Urbonas (Steersman)
Daniel Jenz (Young Sailor)

25.05.2019 · 19:30
Albert Lortzing: Der Wildschütz
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja (Conductor)
Tom Ryser (Director)
Julie Weideli (Sets)
Magali Gerberon (Costumes)

Daniel Holzhauser/Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Graf von Eberbach)
Inna Kalinina (Die Gräfin)
Daniel Jenz (Baron Kronthal)
Jaclyn Bermudez/Ani Yorentz (Baronin Freimann)
Marta Herman (Nanette)
York Felix Speer (Baculus)
Karola Sophia Schmid (Gretchen)
Bernhard Modes (Pankratius)

21.04.2019 · 15:00
Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Theater Hagen
 

Joseph Trafton (Conductor)
Jochen Biganzoli (Director)
Katharina Weissenborn (Costumes)
Wolf Gutjahr (Sets)

Zoltán Nyári (Tristan)
Dong-Won Seo (King Marke)
Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Isolde)
Wieland Satter (Kurwenal)
Richard van Gemert (Melot)
Khatuna Mikaberidze (Brangäne)
Daniel Jenz (A shepperd)
Egidijus Urbonas (Steersman)
Daniel Jenz (Young Sailor)

14.04.2019 · 15:00
Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Theater Hagen
 

Joseph Trafton (Conductor)
Jochen Biganzoli (Director)
Katharina Weissenborn (Costumes)
Wolf Gutjahr (Sets)

Zoltán Nyári (Tristan)
Dong-Won Seo (King Marke)
Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Isolde)
Wieland Satter (Kurwenal)
Richard van Gemert (Melot)
Khatuna Mikaberidze (Brangäne)
Daniel Jenz (A shepperd)
Egidijus Urbonas (Steersman)
Daniel Jenz (Young Sailor)

07.04.2019 · 15:00
Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde
Theater Hagen
 

Joseph Trafton (Conductor)
Jochen Biganzoli (Director)
Katharina Weissenborn (Costumes)
Wolf Gutjahr (Sets)

Zoltán Nyári (Tristan)
Dong-Won Seo (King Marke)
Magdalena Anna Hofmann (Isolde)
Wieland Satter (Kurwenal)
Richard van Gemert (Melot)
Khatuna Mikaberidze (Brangäne)
Daniel Jenz (A shepperd)
Egidijus Urbonas (Steersman)
Daniel Jenz (Young Sailor)

03.03.2019 · 18:00
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja(Conductor)
Philipp Rosendahl (Director)
Volker Michl (Choreography)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Brigitte Schima (Costumes)

Judith Caspari/Anna Nesyba (Maria)
Daniel Jenz (Tony)
Tom Schimon (Riff)
Timothy Roller (Action)
Andreas Langsch (A-Rab)
Manuel Dengler (Baby John)
Safet Mistele (Snowboy)
Jan Rogler (Big Deal)
Victor Rottier (Diesel)
Cree Barnett Williams (Graziella)
Alessia Ruffolo (Velma)
Gotaute Kalmataviciute (Clarice)
Tina Haas (Anybodys)
Rupert Markthaler (Bernardo)
Benedikt Ströher (Chino)
Ben Cox (Pepe)
Shafiki Sseggayi (Indio)
Sebastian Zuber (Luis)
Luca Ghedini (Anxious)
Dhimas Aryo Satwiko (Nibbles)
Anna Thorén (Anita)
Dalma Viczina (Rosalia)
Nedime Ince (Consuelo)
Michèle Fichtner (Francisca)
Zoe Gyssler (Estella)
Dieter Hönig (Doc/Glad Hand)
Bernhard Modes (Krupke)

27.02.2019 · 19:30
Ludwig van Beethoven: Fidelio
Theater Bremen
 

Yoel Gamzou, Killian Farrell (Conduttorici)
Paul-Georg Dittrich (Director)
Lena Schmid (Sets)
Anna Rudolph (Costumes)

Daniel Ratchev (Don Fernando)
Claudio Otelli (Don Pizarro)
Christian-Andreas Engelhardt (Florestan)
Susann Vent-Wunderlich, Nadine Lehner (Leonore)
Taras Konoshchenko, Christoph Heinrich (Rocco)
Marysol Schalit, Iryna Dziashko (Marzelline)
Daniel Jenz (Jaquino)
Jeong Hoon Lee (1. Gefangener)
Romualdas Batalauskas, Julius Jonzon (2. Gefangener)

24.02.2019 · 19:30
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

17.02.2019 · 11:00
Works by Szymanowski and Schubert
Laeiszhalle Hamburg
 

Karol Szymanowski: Stabat Mater op. 53
Franz Schubert: Messe Nr. 6 Es-Dur D 950

Patrick Grahl, tenor
Daniel Jenz, tenor
Jarosław Bręk, bass
Hamburger Symphoniker
EUROPA CHOR AKADEMIE GÖRLITZ
Joshard Daus (chorus master)

Sylvain Cambreling (Conductor)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10