Past performances

14.12.2018 · 19:30
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

13.12.2018 · 20:00
Gaetano Donizetti: L’elisir d’amore
Theater Pforzheim
 

Philipp Haag (Conductor)
Wolfgang Lachnitt (Director)
Christian Albert (Stage/Costumes)

Elisandra Melián (Adina)
Daniel Jenz (Nemorino)
Paul Jadach (Belcore)
Aleksandar Stefanoski (Dottore Dulcamara)
Natasha Sallès (Gianetta)

09.12.2018 · 17:00
Johann Sebastian Bach: Weihnachtsoratorium l-Vl
Stiftskirche Oberkaufungen
 

Johanna Neß (Sopran)
Ulrike Schneider (Alt)
Daniel Jenz (Tenor)
Thomas Wiegand (Bass)
Barockensemble La Visione
Kaufunger Kantorei

Martin Baumann (Musikalische Leitung)

02.12.2018 · 18:00
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

23.11.2018 · 19:30
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

16.11.2018 · 19:30
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

13.11.2018 · 19:30
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

11.11.2018 · 16:00
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

10.11.2018 · 19:30
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja(Conductor)
Philipp Rosendahl (Director)
Volker Michl (Choreography)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Brigitte Schima (Costumes)

Judith Caspari/Anna Nesyba (Maria)
Daniel Jenz (Tony)
Tom Schimon (Riff)
Timothy Roller (Action)
Andreas Langsch (A-Rab)
Manuel Dengler (Baby John)
Safet Mistele (Snowboy)
Jan Rogler (Big Deal)
Victor Rottier (Diesel)
Cree Barnett Williams (Graziella)
Alessia Ruffolo (Velma)
Gotaute Kalmataviciute (Clarice)
Tina Haas (Anybodys)
Rupert Markthaler (Bernardo)
Benedikt Ströher (Chino)
Ben Cox (Pepe)
Shafiki Sseggayi (Indio)
Sebastian Zuber (Luis)
Luca Ghedini (Anxious)
Dhimas Aryo Satwiko (Nibbles)
Anna Thorén (Anita)
Dalma Viczina (Rosalia)
Nedime Ince (Consuelo)
Michèle Fichtner (Francisca)
Zoe Gyssler (Estella)
Dieter Hönig (Doc/Glad Hand)
Bernhard Modes (Krupke)

08.11.2018 · 19:30
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

03.11.2018 · 19:30
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

28.10.2018 · 18:00
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

27.10.2018 · 19:30
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja(Conductor)
Philipp Rosendahl (Director)
Volker Michl (Choreography)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Brigitte Schima (Costumes)

Judith Caspari/Anna Nesyba (Maria)
Daniel Jenz (Tony)
Tom Schimon (Riff)
Timothy Roller (Action)
Andreas Langsch (A-Rab)
Manuel Dengler (Baby John)
Safet Mistele (Snowboy)
Jan Rogler (Big Deal)
Victor Rottier (Diesel)
Cree Barnett Williams (Graziella)
Alessia Ruffolo (Velma)
Gotaute Kalmataviciute (Clarice)
Tina Haas (Anybodys)
Rupert Markthaler (Bernardo)
Benedikt Ströher (Chino)
Ben Cox (Pepe)
Shafiki Sseggayi (Indio)
Sebastian Zuber (Luis)
Luca Ghedini (Anxious)
Dhimas Aryo Satwiko (Nibbles)
Anna Thorén (Anita)
Dalma Viczina (Rosalia)
Nedime Ince (Consuelo)
Michèle Fichtner (Francisca)
Zoe Gyssler (Estella)
Dieter Hönig (Doc/Glad Hand)
Bernhard Modes (Krupke)

24.10.2018 · 19:30
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

20.10.2018 · 19:30
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

13.10.2018 · 19:30
Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Francesco Angelico/Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Adriana Altaras (Director)
Etienne Pluss (Stage)
Nina Lepilina (Sets)

Bastiaan Everink (Sir John Falstaff)
Marc-Olivier Oetterli (Ford)
Daniel Jenz (Fenton)
Johannes An (Dottore Cajus)
Younggi Moses Do (Bardolfo)
Hee-Saup Yoon (Pistola)
Ani Yorentz (Alice Ford)
Karola Sophie Schmid (Nannetta)
Ulrike Schneider (Mrs Quickly)
Marie-Luise Dreßen/Maren Engelhardt (Meg Page)
Bernhard Modes (L’oste della Giarrettiera)

22.09.2018 · 19:30
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja(Conductor)
Philipp Rosendahl (Director)
Volker Michl (Choreography)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Brigitte Schima (Costumes)

Judith Caspari/Anna Nesyba (Maria)
Daniel Jenz (Tony)
Tom Schimon (Riff)
Timothy Roller (Action)
Andreas Langsch (A-Rab)
Manuel Dengler (Baby John)
Safet Mistele (Snowboy)
Jan Rogler (Big Deal)
Victor Rottier (Diesel)
Cree Barnett Williams (Graziella)
Alessia Ruffolo (Velma)
Gotaute Kalmataviciute (Clarice)
Tina Haas (Anybodys)
Rupert Markthaler (Bernardo)
Benedikt Ströher (Chino)
Ben Cox (Pepe)
Shafiki Sseggayi (Indio)
Sebastian Zuber (Luis)
Luca Ghedini (Anxious)
Dhimas Aryo Satwiko (Nibbles)
Anna Thorén (Anita)
Dalma Viczina (Rosalia)
Nedime Ince (Consuelo)
Michèle Fichtner (Francisca)
Zoe Gyssler (Estella)
Dieter Hönig (Doc/Glad Hand)
Bernhard Modes (Krupke)

13.09.2018 · 19:30
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann/Deniola Kuraja(Conductor)
Philipp Rosendahl (Director)
Volker Michl (Choreography)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Brigitte Schima (Costumes)

Judith Caspari/Anna Nesyba (Maria)
Daniel Jenz (Tony)
Tom Schimon (Riff)
Timothy Roller (Action)
Andreas Langsch (A-Rab)
Manuel Dengler (Baby John)
Safet Mistele (Snowboy)
Jan Rogler (Big Deal)
Victor Rottier (Diesel)
Cree Barnett Williams (Graziella)
Alessia Ruffolo (Velma)
Gotaute Kalmataviciute (Clarice)
Tina Haas (Anybodys)
Rupert Markthaler (Bernardo)
Benedikt Ströher (Chino)
Ben Cox (Pepe)
Shafiki Sseggayi (Indio)
Sebastian Zuber (Luis)
Luca Ghedini (Anxious)
Dhimas Aryo Satwiko (Nibbles)
Anna Thorén (Anita)
Dalma Viczina (Rosalia)
Nedime Ince (Consuelo)
Michèle Fichtner (Francisca)
Zoe Gyssler (Estella)
Dieter Hönig (Doc/Glad Hand)
Bernhard Modes (Krupke)

19.07.2018 · 19:00
Joseph Haydn: Militärsymphonie und Paukenmesse
Spiegelsaal Herrenchiemsee
 

Symphonie Nr. 100 G-Dur Hob. I:100 „Militärsymphonie“
Missa in tempore belli C-Dur Hob. XXII:9 „Paukenmesse“

Carolina Ullrich (Sopran)
Sarah Ferede (Contralto)
Daniel Jenz (Tenor)
Hanno Müller-Brachmann (Bass)
Chorgemeinschaft Neubeuern
Orchester der KlangVerwaltung

Andrew Parrott (Conductor)

20.06.2018 · 19:30
Leonard Bernstein: West Side Story
Staatstheater Kassel
 

Alexander Hannemann (Conductor)
Philipp Rosendahl (Director)
Volker Michl (Choreography)
Daniel Roskamp (Sets)
Brigitte Schima (Costumes)

Judith Caspari/Anna Nesyba (Maria)
Daniel Jenz (Tony)
Tom Schimon (Riff)
Timothy Roller (Action)
Andreas Langsch (A-Rab)
Manuel Dengler (Baby John)
Safet Mistele (Snowboy)
Jan Rogler (Big Deal)
Victor Rottier (Diesel)
Cree Barnett Williams (Graziella)
Alessia Ruffolo (Velma)
Gotaute Kalmataviciute (Clarice)
Tina Haas (Anybodys)
Rupert Markthaler (Bernardo)
Benedikt Ströher (Chino)
Ben Cox (Pepe)
Shafiki Sseggayi (Indio)
Sebastian Zuber (Luis)
Luca Ghedini (Anxious)
Dhimas Aryo Satwiko (Nibbles)
Anna Thorén (Anita)
Dalma Viczina (Rosalia)
Nedime Ince (Consuelo)
Michèle Fichtner (Francisca)
Zoe Gyssler (Estella)
Dieter Hönig (Doc/Glad Hand)
Bernhard Modes (Krupke)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10